John Metcalfe

Date Teams Opponent
Thu 05 Apr
Division 2
Whitstable Natives B vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

WIN 3 - 0 Keith Garrad
    WIN 3 - 2 Barry Cook
    WIN 3 - 2 Gordon Williams
Thu 29 Mar
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Herne Bay D

LOST 0 - 3 Graeme Sopp
    WIN 3 - 1 Jim Burns
    LOST 2 - 3 Graham Waters
Wed 21 Mar
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 11 vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

WIN 3 - 0 Peter Paetow
    LOST 2 - 3 David Hanson
    LOST 2 - 3 Darren Jones
Thu 15 Mar
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 10

WIN 3 - 2 Linda Wickings
    LOST 1 - 3 Jill Weaver
    WIN 3 - 0 Tim Platt
Wed 28 Feb
Division 2
Faversham B vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

WIN 3 - 2 Mark Thomas
    WIN 3 - 1 Kevin Bourner
    WIN 3 - 0 N Wibberley
Tue 20 Feb
Division 1
Herne Bay C vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 5

LOST 0 - 3 Keith Blackmore
    LOST 0 - 3 Chris Howard
    LOST 2 - 3 Paul Bee
Thu 15 Feb
Division 1
Chestfield Warriors 5 vs.
 Iron Room B

LOST 2 - 3 Steve Bispham
    LOST 0 - 3 Mike Holiday
    LOST 0 - 3 Michael Lee
Mon 12 Feb
Division 2
Herne Bay E vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

LOST 1 - 3 Pauline Howard
    LOST 1 - 3 Danny Reardon
    LOST 1 - 3 Al Parkes
Thu 18 Jan
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Choughs B

LOST 2 - 3 Jamie McDonald
    WIN 3 - 1 Richard Partridge
    LOST 0 - 3 Nigel Griffiths
Wed 10 Jan
Division 2
Faversham C vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

WIN 3 - 0 Sebastian Rendell
    WIN 3 - 1 Colin Floodgate
    WIN 3 - 2 Tina Stewart
Thu 21 Dec
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Whitstable Natives B

WIN 3 - 1 Barry Cook
    LOST 0 - 3 Gordon Williams
    WIN 3 - 1 Keith Garrad
Thu 14 Dec
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

LOST 2 - 3 Graeme Sopp
    LOST 1 - 3 Graham Waters
    WIN 3 - 2 Jim Burns
Thu 07 Dec
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 11

WIN 3 - 1 Caroline Hanson
    WIN 3 - 1 David Hanson
    WIN 3 - 1 Derek Matheson
Thu 30 Nov
Division 1
Choughs A vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 4

LOST 0 - 3 Cliff Ball
    LOST 2 - 3 Steve Powell
    LOST 2 - 3 Roy Baker
Mon 27 Nov
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 10 vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

LOST 0 - 3 Linda Wickings
    LOST 2 - 3 Jill Weaver
    LOST 2 - 3 Aaron Hollingsworth
Thu 16 Nov
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Faversham B

WIN 3 - 1 Mark Thomas
    WIN 3 - 0 Sebastian Rendell
    WIN 3 - 0 Kevin Bourner
Thu 02 Nov
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Herne Bay E

LOST 1 - 3 Al Parkes
    WIN 3 - 1 Pauline Howard
    WIN 3 - 0 Simon Chambers
Thu 12 Oct
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 9

WIN 3 - 2 Shaun Reid
    LOST 2 - 3 Colin Relf
    WIN 3 - 1 Tim Platt
Thu 05 Oct
Division 2
Choughs B vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 8

LOST 2 - 3 Richard Partridge
    LOST 1 - 3 Nigel Griffiths
Thu 28 Sep
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Faversham C

WIN 3 - 1 Alan Culver
    LOST 1 - 3 Harry Hutchison
    LOST 1 - 3 Tina Stewart
Remember me and or Register