Jim Burns

Date Teams Opponent
Thu 14 Mar
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Choughs B

LOST 1 - 3 Jamie McDonald
    WIN 3 - 1 Richard Partridge
    WIN 3 - 0 Jenny Swain
Wed 27 Feb
Division 2
Faversham B vs.
 Herne Bay D

LOST 0 - 3 Mark Fox
    WIN 3 - 0 Mark Thomas
    WIN 3 - 1 Kevin Bourner
Thu 21 Feb
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Herne Bay E

WIN 3 - 1 Stan Truckell
    WIN 3 - 0 Simon Chambers
    WIN 3 - 1 Al Parkes
Tue 12 Feb
Division 2
Blean B vs.
 Herne Bay D

WIN 3 - 0 Steve Hutton
    WIN 3 - 0 Kevin West
    WIN 3 - 1 Dave Mason
Tue 05 Feb
Division 2
Chestfield Warriors 10 vs.
 Herne Bay D

LOST 1 - 3 Tim Platt
    WIN 3 - 2 Peter McCaig
    WIN 3 - 0 Shaun Reid
Thu 24 Jan
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 9

LOST 1 - 3 Bob Young
    LOST 1 - 3 John Metcalfe
    LOST 2 - 3 Simon Howe
Thu 20 Dec
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Herne Bay F

LOST 1 - 3 Calvin Froud
    WIN 3 - 2 Lee Charman
Wed 12 Dec
Division 1
Chestfield Warriors 8 vs.
 Herne Bay D

WIN 3 - 1 David Hanson
    LOST 1 - 3 Derek Matheson
    LOST 0 - 3 Rob Pugh
Thu 06 Dec
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Iron Room C

WIN 3 - 1 Tracey Deeley
    LOST 0 - 3 Peter Coles
    LOST 0 - 3 Brian Kennet
Wed 21 Nov
Division 2
Choughs B vs.
 Herne Bay D

WIN 3 - 1 Martin Baker
    WIN 3 - 1 Richard Partridge
    WIN 3 - 0 Joe Chan
Thu 15 Nov
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Faversham B

LOST 0 - 3 Tina Stewart
    WIN 3 - 2 Kevin Bourner
    WIN 3 - 0 Mark Thomas
Mon 05 Nov
Division 2
Herne Bay E vs.
 Herne Bay D

WIN 3 - 0 Danny Reardon
    WIN 3 - 0 Simon Chambers
    LOST 2 - 3 Al Parkes
Thu 01 Nov
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Blean B

LOST 0 - 3 Kevin West
    WIN 3 - 1 Keith Ackland
    WIN 3 - 0 Dave Mason
Thu 18 Oct
Division 2
Herne Bay D vs.
 Chestfield Warriors 10

WIN 3 - 0 Barry Shirley
    WIN 3 - 1 Peter McCaig
    WIN 3 - 2 Tim Platt
Thu 11 Oct
Division 1
Chestfield Warriors 9 vs.
 Herne Bay D

WIN 3 - 0 Bob Young
    LOST 0 - 3 Simon Howe
    LOST 2 - 3 John Metcalfe
Remember me and or Register