League Table

Printable version

Summer 2010

'As advised by Table Tennis England and following the Government announcement on 22 September 2020 regarding leisure facilities, all play must be completed by 10pm'

COVID FUN LEAGUE ENTRY FORMS HERE


D2060_table tennis COVID fun league.pdf

'The 2020/2021 season start is being delayed until January 2021 when a full season is currently planned, but this is subject to review and Table Tennis England guidance'.

'A fun 2 person competition is planned to run in the period until Christmas 2020 using a variation on the summer league format and rules with an entry closing date of 30th September- contact Jill Weaver for further information
Mobile number 07762 948683 or Jill.e.weaver@me.com

'Covid 19/Coronavirus
Player safety remains the C&DTTA cornerstone and it is important that all players follow the Table Tennis England and Government protocols, guidance and individual club arrangements - a high level summary is shown in the attached file below. More detailed information is available on the Table Tennis England website'.

D2058_C&DTTA Covid update.pdf


D2059_Code of Conduct CDTTA.pdf

Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
CW5 - The Wurzels 6 5 0 1 51 21 23 7 5 23 4
CW2 6 4 0 2 42 26 19 11 4 19 4
Magnum Force 6 4 0 2 41 35 18 12 4 18 5
Pheasant Pluckers 6 3 0 3 37 32 17 13 3 17 3
Busby Babe 6 2 0 4 32 39 14 16 2 14 2
Whitstable Pacific 6 3 0 3 35 38 13 17 3 13 3
Simmar 6 0 0 6 12 59 1 29 0 1 0
The Smurfs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Tue 20 Jul '10 @ 2:48pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
CW7 - Unbeatable 7 7 0 0 61 23 28 7 7 28 7
Herne Bay Vikings 7 4 0 3 46 36 21 14 4 21 4
Herne Bay Mis-Fits 7 6 0 1 50 38 20 15 6 20 5
CW1 7 5 0 2 46 36 20 15 5 20 5
Blue Lawn 1 7 3 0 4 39 46 16 19 3 16 3
CW4 7 2 0 5 33 54 13 22 2 13 3
Hairy Bikers 7 1 0 6 32 51 12 23 1 12 0
Hoath Beavers 7 0 0 7 30 53 10 25 0 10 1
Last result update: Tue 20 Jul '10 @ 10:23am

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
CW8 - The Incredibles 8 7 0 1 62 37 27 13 7 27 7
Ethelbert Road Old Boys 8 6 0 2 54 35 25 15 6 25 5
Dizzy Heights 1 8 4 0 4 50 43 22 18 4 22 4
Herne Bay's Best 8 4 0 4 52 50 21 19 4 21 5
CW6 8 3 0 5 48 45 20 20 3 20 4
Blue Lawn 2 8 3 0 5 48 46 20 20 3 20 2
CW3 - Dream Team 8 3 0 5 41 52 16 24 3 16 4
The Unstoppables 8 2 0 6 30 57 15 25 2 15 1
Norfolk and Chance 8 4 0 4 37 57 14 26 4 14 4
Last result update: Tue 20 Jul '10 @ 10:24am

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Thursday 15 July
CW5 - The Wurzels 4-1 CW2
Blue Lawn 2 2-3 CW6
CW8 - The Incredibles 4-1 CW3 - Dream Team
Wednesday 14 July
Simmar 0-5 Pheasant Pluckers
Ethelbert Road Old Boys 4-1 Dizzy Heights 1
The Unstoppables 1-4 Herne Bay's Best
Tuesday 13 July
Busby Babe 2-3 Magnum Force
CW4 4-1 Hairy Bikers
Monday 12 July
CW1 3-2 Blue Lawn 1
Herne Bay Vikings 1-4 CW7 - Unbeatable
Friday 09 July
Dizzy Heights 1 2-3 CW8 - The Incredibles
Thursday 08 July
Blue Lawn 1 1-4 Herne Bay Vikings
CW3 - Dream Team 3-2 Blue Lawn 2
Wednesday 07 July
CW7 - Unbeatable 4-1 CW4
Tuesday 06 July
CW2 5-0 Whitstable Pacific
Pheasant Pluckers 3-2 CW5 - The Wurzels
Herne Bay's Best 4-1 Ethelbert Road Old Boys
Monday 05 July
Herne Bay Mis-Fits 3-2 Hoath Beavers
Remember me and or Register