League Table

Printable version

Summer 2019

20 JUNE 2020 - IT IS IMPORTANT THAT THE C&DTTA ADHERES TO GOVERNMENT, SPORT ENGLAND AND TABLE TENNIS ENGLAND (TTE) COVID 19 REQUIREMENTS, ADVICE AND GUIDANCE. PLAYER SAFETY AND A SAFE ENVIRONMENT ARE PARAMOUNT - ALL CLUB SECRETARIES WILL BE ADVISED AS SOON AS THE GOVERNMENT AND TTE AUTHORISE A RESUMPTION OF INDOOR PLAY.



Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Pheasant Pluckers 7 6 0 1 61 21 29 6 6 29 6
SALT 7 6 0 1 59 21 29 6 6 29 6
Crab and Wrinkle 7 6 0 1 52 30 24 11 6 24 5
Burns Knights 7 3 0 4 36 46 15 20 3 15 3
Fruit Bats 7 3 0 4 33 46 15 20 3 15 1
Hobgobliners 7 3 0 4 37 46 13 22 3 13 2
Treble Trouble 7 1 0 6 30 52 11 24 1 11 3
*BYE* 7 0 0 7 17 63 4 31 0 4 1
Last result update: Sat 03 Aug '19 @ 4:28pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Ynotus 8 8 0 0 67 28 31 9 8 31 8
Phoenix Spinners 8 6 0 2 55 41 25 15 6 25 5
Caz and Dave 8 6 0 2 51 43 24 16 6 24 6
Bay Grays 7 3 0 4 52 31 22 13 3 22 3
Rocking Roosters 6 2 0 4 36 36 15 15 2 15 4
Magnum Force 7 3 0 4 32 51 13 22 3 13 3
Wickedly Sharp 8 2 0 6 36 56 13 27 2 13 0
Istead United 5 2 0 3 27 32 11 14 2 11 1
Doodle Dashers 7 0 0 7 24 62 6 29 0 6 2
Last result update: Fri 19 Jul '19 @ 1:21pm

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Calder Hall 7 6 0 1 53 24 26 9 6 26 6
The Jokers 6 5 0 1 52 13 25 5 5 25 5
Rockstars 6 4 0 2 47 24 21 9 4 21 4
Linbar 7 4 0 3 46 33 20 15 4 20 2
Cheesy Boys 7 4 0 3 40 43 17 18 4 17 4
Girl Fridays 7 3 0 4 28 50 12 23 3 12 3
Gryffin Dor 7 1 0 6 21 55 9 26 1 9 2
Up for a challenge 7 0 0 7 17 62 5 30 0 5 1
Last result update: Fri 19 Jul '19 @ 1:25pm

Premier Group

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 12 7 5 0 102 56 32 16 7 32 0
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 12 4 8 0 102 77 30 18 4 30 0
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 12 3 8 1 90 82 26 22 3 26 0
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 12 3 6 3 95 90 23 25 3 23 0
John Glass / Mike Chapman 12 2 5 5 90 100 22 26 2 22 0
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 12 1 8 3 79 95 22 26 1 22 0
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 12 4 1 7 76 95 20 28 4 20 0
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 12 1 5 6 70 109 17 31 1 17 0
Last result update: Mon 15 Jul '19 @ 12:52pm

Outstanding

There are 13 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Thursday 11 July
Hobgobliners 4-1 *BYE*
Burns Knights 0-5 SALT
Wickedly Sharp 2-3 Phoenix Spinners
Linbar 4-1 Cheesy Boys
Wednesday 10 July
Pheasant Pluckers 4-1 Treble Trouble
Doodle Dashers 1-4 Magnum Force
Tuesday 09 July
Bay Grays 2-3 Ynotus
Gryffin Dor 5-0 Up for a challenge
Monday 08 July
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 4-0 Mike Howard / Dave Emery
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 0-4 Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 0-4 John Glass / Mike Chapman
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2 Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 2-2 John Glass / Mike Chapman
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 3-1 Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 3-1 Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2 Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
Thursday 04 July
SALT 3-2 Pheasant Pluckers
Wednesday 03 July
Crab and Wrinkle 3-2 Fruit Bats
Remember me and or Register