League Table

Printable version

Winter 2018-2019

SUMMER LEAGUE 2019


ENTRY FORMS HERE - LAST DATE FOR ENTRY 29TH APRIL
D1876_Summer League Entry Form 2019.pdf

KENT CLOSED TOURNAMENT 27-28 APRIL 2019


Entry form here
D1886_Kent Closed Entry Form 2019.pdf

CANTERBURY JUNIOR CLOSED COMPETITION


SUNDAY 12TH MAY 2019

ENTRY FORMS HERE

D1873_Junior Comp 2019.pdf

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUP QUARTER FINALS

D1890_Dare Cup Quarter Final 2018-2019 Handicaps.pdf
D1891_Lew Vale Quarter Final 2018-2019.pdf
D1892_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised April 2019.pdf

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES


Premier Division

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room A 20 19 0 1 452 204 138 42 138 15
Faversham A 20 14 0 6 419 238 125 55 125 12
Hoath B 20 14 0 6 361 301 102 78 102 12
Chestfield Warriors 1 20 10 0 10 390 311 99 81 99 0
Hoath A 20 14 0 6 325 304 97 83 97 17
Heron B 20 8 0 12 326 352 86 94 86 9
Hoath C 20 9 0 11 305 368 79 101 79 10
Chestfield Warriors 3 20 5 0 15 313 375 76 104 76 6
Heron A 20 9 0 11 292 369 74 106 74 13
Chestfield Warriors 2 20 5 0 15 281 400 69 111 69 7
Chestfield Warriors 4 20 3 0 17 219 461 45 135 45 7
Last result update: Today @ 12:09am

Division 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Chestfield Warriors 5 16 15 0 1 359 161 108 36 108 14
Herne Bay A 16 13 0 3 323 225 96 48 96 11
Blean A 14 11 0 3 279 195 77 49 77 7
Chestfield Warriors 6 16 7 0 9 288 257 77 67 77 6
Iron Room B 16 7 0 9 276 260 73 71 73 10
Whitstable Natives A 16 7 0 9 240 297 63 81 63 8
Herne Bay B 15 4 0 11 216 292 53 82 53 9
Choughs A 15 5 0 10 208 303 50 85 50 3
Chestfield Warriors 7 16 1 0 15 161 360 33 111 33 2
Last result update: Today @ 12:03am

Division 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room C 18 18 0 0 411 162 127 35 127 13
Chestfield Warriors 8 18 14 0 4 375 222 108 54 108 14
Faversham B 18 10 0 8 309 277 86 76 86 9
Herne Bay E 18 12 0 6 296 310 81 81 81 8
Chestfield Warriors 9 18 6 0 12 296 324 79 83 79 13
Chestfield Warriors 10 17 7 0 10 272 287 75 78 75 11
Herne Bay D 18 8 0 10 266 328 71 91 71 7
Blean B 18 3 0 15 249 337 63 99 63 4
Choughs B 16 6 0 10 233 298 58 86 58 5
Herne Bay F 17 4 0 13 207 369 44 109 44 4
Last result update: Today @ 12:12am

Division 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Blean C 14 11 0 3 301 160 92 34 92 11
Whitstable Natives B 14 10 0 4 260 182 80 46 80 7
Herne Bay H 13 10 0 3 250 180 72 45 72 4
Faversham C 13 6 0 7 217 204 64 53 64 10
Herne Bay J 14 6 0 8 230 252 55 71 55 3
Herne Bay I 14 8 0 6 212 260 53 73 53 5
Herne Bay G 14 3 0 11 209 274 49 77 49 7
Chestfield Warriors 12 12 0 0 12 113 280 21 87 21 6
Chestfield Warriors 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 12:58pm

Division 4

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Chestfield Warriors 18 18 18 0 0 238 75 75 15 75 16
Herne Bay O 18 16 0 2 227 93 71 19 71 14
Herne Bay M 17 12 0 5 196 126 55 30 55 14
Herne Bay L 18 12 0 6 187 151 53 37 53 12
Herne Bay N 18 8 0 10 166 180 41 52 41 10
Chestfield Warriors 16 17 7 0 10 135 165 36 49 36 7
Chestfield Warriors 15 13 4 0 9 115 129 30 35 30 3
Herne Bay K 12 2 0 10 99 133 24 40 24 2
Chestfield Warriors 17 13 1 0 12 69 150 19 46 19 1
Chestfield Warriors 14 16 1 0 15 44 220 8 71 8 1
Chestfield Warriors 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chestfield Warriors 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Sat 20 Apr @ 4:55pm

Outstanding

There are 16 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Thursday 11 April
Herne Bay L 1-4 Herne Bay O
Chestfield Warriors 9 8-1 Blean B
Chestfield Warriors 3 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 4
Wednesday 10 April
Chestfield Warriors 15 1-4 Chestfield Warriors 16
Faversham B 1-8 Chestfield Warriors 8
Choughs B 3-6 Iron Room C
Whitstable Natives A 2-7 Chestfield Warriors 5
Herne Bay A 6-3 Chestfield Warriors 7
Chestfield Warriors 2 3-6 Hoath C
Tuesday 09 April
Herne Bay I 5-4 Faversham C
Heron A 3-6 Hoath B
Heron B 7-2 Faversham A
Monday 08 April
Chestfield Warriors 18 5-0 Herne Bay K
Herne Bay E 6-3 Herne Bay F
Chestfield Warriors 6 4-5 Iron Room B
Iron Room A 5-4 Chestfield Warriors 1
Thursday 04 April
Chestfield Warriors 16 5-0 Chestfield Warriors 14
Whitstable Natives B 8-1 Herne Bay I
Remember me and or Register