League Table

Printable version

Summer 2018

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS 2018-2019

D1774_Preliminary draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

D1781_Lew Vale Preliminary 2018-2019.pdf

D1770_Preliminary and First Round draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

D1769_Lew Vale Preliminary AND 1ST ROUND 2018-2019.pdf

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES

Please note that Faversham D have withdrawn from Division 4 - They have been replaced by CW19 - please amend your diaries

GROUP 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Divided Re-United 8 8 0 0 73 18 35 5 8 35 8
Phoenix Spinners 8 5 0 3 51 35 24 16 5 24 3
Magnum Force 8 5 0 3 51 42 22 18 5 22 5
Caz and Dave 8 5 0 3 54 46 21 19 5 21 4
Bay Grays 8 5 0 3 40 45 19 21 5 19 5
Clan McCaig 8 2 0 6 42 48 19 21 2 19 3
Loseb 8 2 0 6 33 53 16 24 2 16 2
The Drifters 8 4 0 4 37 55 15 25 4 15 4
Mr and Mrs 8 0 0 8 26 65 9 31 0 9 2
Last result update: Sun 02 Sep @ 4:55pm

GROUP 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Calder Hall 7 5 0 2 58 24 28 8 5 28 5
Pacemakers 6 6 0 0 48 19 22 8 6 22 6
Girl Fridays 7 4 0 3 39 42 18 17 4 18 4
Seasalter Smashers 5 4 0 1 36 19 17 8 4 17 3
Holmes Under the Hammer 6 2 0 4 28 41 12 19 2 12 3
Norfolk and Chance 5 1 0 4 28 32 10 15 1 10 1
Girl Fridays 2 4 0 0 4 8 34 3 17 0 3 0
Squadron 4 0 0 4 5 39 1 19 0 1 0
The Oyster Shells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Tue 17 Jul @ 10:56pm

GROUP 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
57 Inbetweeners 7 5 0 2 53 36 21 14 5 21 5
Burns Knights 7 5 0 2 48 37 21 14 5 21 2
Pheasant Pluckers 7 5 0 2 44 42 19 16 5 19 3
Debt Collectors 7 3 0 4 43 45 17 18 3 17 4
Miss Hit 7 2 0 5 41 43 17 18 2 17 3
Across the Pond 7 4 0 3 40 45 16 19 4 16 3
Y-Us 7 3 0 4 36 46 16 19 3 16 7
Game, Set, Match 7 1 0 6 38 49 13 22 1 13 1
Last result update: Thu 19 Jul @ 10:10pm

PREMIER

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Hillier / Emery 14 9 4 1 131 87 38 18 9 38 0
Glass / Rudland 14 6 6 2 127 97 33 23 6 33 0
Rowley / Roberts 14 5 7 2 120 106 31 25 5 31 0
Jeavons / Coombes 14 4 7 3 116 109 31 25 4 31 0
Emman / Chapman 14 4 4 6 101 115 26 30 4 26 0
Gordon / Greenwood 14 3 6 5 106 112 25 31 3 25 0
Mileham / Clark 14 3 3 8 82 125 20 36 3 20 0
Howard / Cannon 14 1 5 8 99 131 20 36 1 20 0
Last result update: Tue 24 Jul @ 10:02am

Outstanding

There are 6 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Monday 23 July
Howard / Cannon 1-3 Hillier / Emery
Emman / Chapman 2-2 Rowley / Roberts
Mileham / Clark 0-4 Glass / Rudland
Jeavons / Coombes 2-2 Gordon / Greenwood
Glass / Rudland 0-4 Jeavons / Coombes
Emman / Chapman 4-0 Mileham / Clark
Rowley / Roberts 2-2 Hillier / Emery
Gordon / Greenwood 3-1 Howard / Cannon
Monday 16 July
Glass / Rudland 2-2 Hillier / Emery
Emman / Chapman 2-2 Howard / Cannon
Mileham / Clark 2-2 Jeavons / Coombes
Gordon / Greenwood 2-2 Rowley / Roberts
Rowley / Roberts 3-1 Jeavons / Coombes
Howard / Cannon 0-4 Mileham / Clark
Hillier / Emery 3-1 Emman / Chapman
Gordon / Greenwood 1-3 Glass / Rudland
Thursday 12 July
Miss Hit 4-1 Pheasant Pluckers
Burns Knights 5-0 Across the Pond
Remember me and or Register