League Table

Printable version

Winter 2018-2019

CANTERBURY JUNIOR CLOSED COMPETITION


SUNDAY 12TH MAY 2019

ENTRY FORMS HERE

D1873_Junior Comp 2019.pdf

Vets Tournament 2019 Sunday 31st March

D1852_Vets 2019 ENTRY FORM.pdf

UPDATED DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS SECOND ROUND W/C 4th March 2018-2019

D1862_Dare Cup Second Round 2018-2019 inc handicaps.pdf

D1864_Lew Vale Second Round 2018-2019.pdf


UPDATED AND REVISED HANDICAPS FOR LEW VALE CUP

D1861_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised March 2019.pdf

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES

Please note that Chestfield Warriors13 and CW19 have withdrawn from Division 4 - Chestfield Warriors 11 have withdrawn from Div 3 due to injuries please amend your diaries


Premier Division

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room A 16 16 0 0 370 154 114 30 114 11
Faversham A 15 11 0 4 323 186 95 40 95 12
Chestfield Warriors 1 17 9 0 8 328 265 84 69 84 0
Hoath B 16 11 0 5 290 241 81 63 81 8
Hoath A 15 12 0 3 272 207 80 55 80 15
Heron B 16 6 0 10 256 291 67 77 67 7
Chestfield Warriors 3 16 4 0 12 244 304 59 85 59 5
Chestfield Warriors 2 16 4 0 12 227 320 57 87 57 6
Heron A 15 7 0 8 215 290 53 82 53 9
Hoath C 15 5 0 10 215 292 52 83 52 7
Chestfield Warriors 4 15 1 0 14 162 352 32 103 32 6
Last result update: Today @ 12:22am

Division 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Herne Bay A 13 11 0 2 278 176 83 34 83 8
Blean A 13 11 0 2 277 168 77 40 77 7
Chestfield Warriors 5 11 10 0 1 238 124 71 28 71 10
Chestfield Warriors 6 13 6 0 7 237 211 62 55 62 5
Iron Room B 12 5 0 7 208 195 55 53 55 8
Whitstable Natives A 13 6 0 7 192 245 50 67 50 6
Herne Bay B 14 3 0 11 194 283 46 80 46 8
Choughs A 12 4 0 8 173 240 41 67 41 3
Chestfield Warriors 7 13 1 0 12 137 292 28 89 28 2
Last result update: Today @ 12:06am

Division 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room C 14 14 0 0 331 114 103 23 103 10
Chestfield Warriors 8 14 11 0 3 289 175 83 43 83 11
Herne Bay E 15 11 0 4 248 252 70 65 70 7
Chestfield Warriors 9 16 5 0 11 254 296 67 77 67 11
Faversham B 14 8 0 6 244 214 66 60 66 7
Chestfield Warriors 10 15 5 0 10 230 262 62 73 62 9
Herne Bay D 15 7 0 8 229 269 61 74 61 6
Blean B 15 2 0 13 210 279 55 80 55 3
Choughs B 13 6 0 7 198 238 50 67 50 5
Herne Bay F 13 3 0 10 154 288 31 86 31 3
Last result update: Today @ 10:52am

Division 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Herne Bay H 13 10 0 3 250 180 72 45 72 4
Blean C 10 7 0 3 212 122 65 25 65 7
Whitstable Natives B 11 8 0 3 197 150 60 39 60 5
Faversham C 11 6 0 5 196 162 58 41 58 10
Herne Bay J 13 5 0 8 209 234 50 67 50 3
Herne Bay I 10 7 0 3 161 177 42 48 42 3
Herne Bay G 12 2 0 10 171 239 38 70 38 6
Chestfield Warriors 12 10 0 0 10 95 227 20 70 20 6
Chestfield Warriors 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Today @ 10:52am

Division 4

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Chestfield Warriors 18 15 15 0 0 196 63 62 13 62 13
Herne Bay O 14 13 0 1 178 69 57 13 57 11
Herne Bay L 15 10 0 5 156 131 44 31 44 10
Herne Bay M 14 9 0 5 153 113 41 29 41 11
Herne Bay N 16 8 0 8 164 150 41 42 41 10
Chestfield Warriors 16 14 5 0 9 102 145 26 44 26 5
Herne Bay K 12 2 0 10 99 133 24 40 24 2
Chestfield Warriors 15 8 3 0 5 78 74 22 18 22 2
Chestfield Warriors 17 12 1 0 11 69 135 19 41 19 1
Chestfield Warriors 14 12 1 0 11 36 164 6 53 6 1
Chestfield Warriors 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chestfield Warriors 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 5:36pm

Outstanding

There are 34 missing match results

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Monday 08 April
Chestfield Warriors 18 5-0 Herne Bay K
Wednesday 20 March
Faversham C 7-2 Herne Bay G
Chestfield Warriors 12 3-6 Herne Bay I
Choughs B 4-5 Herne Bay E
Herne Bay A 7-2 Herne Bay B
Faversham A 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 1
Tuesday 19 March
Herne Bay N 3-2 Chestfield Warriors 17
Herne Bay K 2-3 Herne Bay M
Blean B 3-6 Faversham B
Thursday 14 March
Chestfield Warriors 9 2-7 Chestfield Warriors 8
Herne Bay D 6-3 Choughs B
Chestfield Warriors 3 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 2
Wednesday 13 March
Herne Bay M 1-4 Herne Bay O
Chestfield Warriors 15 2-3 Herne Bay N
Herne Bay G 0-9 Whitstable Natives B
Blean C 9-0 Herne Bay J
Chestfield Warriors 5 7-2 Iron Room B
Whitstable Natives A 4-5 Herne Bay A
Remember me and or Register