League Table

Printable version

Summer 2019

SUMMER LEAGUE 2019


FIXTURES ARE UP !!

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUP SEMI FINALS

D1892_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised April 2019.pdf


D1915_SL 2019 Group Schedules b.pdf

Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Pheasant Pluckers 2 1 0 1 15 9 7 3 1 7 1
Burns Knights 1 1 0 0 10 2 5 0 1 5 1
Crab and Wrinkle 1 1 0 0 6 5 3 2 1 3 1
SALT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hobgobliners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fruit Bats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*BYE* 1 0 0 1 3 10 0 5 0 0 0
Treble Trouble 1 0 0 1 2 10 0 5 0 0 0
Last result update: Thu 23 May @ 8:34pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Ynotus 1 1 0 0 10 1 5 0 1 5 1
Caz and Dave 1 1 0 0 10 3 5 0 1 5 1
Phoenix Spinners 1 1 0 0 9 4 4 1 1 4 1
Rocking Roosters 1 0 0 1 4 9 1 4 0 1 0
Wickedly Sharp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Magnum Force 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bay Grays 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Doodle Dashers 1 0 0 1 3 10 0 5 0 0 0
Istead United 1 0 0 1 1 10 0 5 0 0 0
Last result update: Thu 23 May @ 8:17pm

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Rockstars 1 1 0 0 10 0 5 0 1 5 1
Calder Hall 1 1 0 0 8 2 4 1 1 4 1
Cheesy Boys 1 1 0 0 7 6 3 2 1 3 1
Girl Fridays 1 1 0 0 6 5 3 2 1 3 1
The Jokers 1 0 0 1 6 7 2 3 0 2 0
Up for a challenge 1 0 0 1 5 6 2 3 0 2 0
Linbar 1 0 0 1 2 8 1 4 0 1 0
Gryffin Dor 1 0 0 1 0 10 0 5 0 0 0
Last result update: Thu 23 May @ 8:35pm

Premier Group

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Glass / Mike Chapman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Outstanding

There are 12 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Wednesday 22 May
Pheasant Pluckers 2-3 Crab and Wrinkle
Ynotus 5-0 Istead United
Thursday 16 May
Caz and Dave 5-0 Doodle Dashers
Calder Hall 4-1 Linbar
*BYE* 0-5 Pheasant Pluckers
Wednesday 15 May
Rockstars 5-0 Gryffin Dor
Up for a challenge 2-3 Girl Fridays
Tuesday 14 May
Phoenix Spinners 4-1 Rocking Roosters
Monday 13 May
Treble Trouble 0-5 Burns Knights
Cheesy Boys 3-2 The Jokers
Remember me and or Register