League Table

Printable version

Winter 2018-2019

CANTERBURY JUNIOR CLOSED COMPETITION


SUNDAY 12TH MAY 2019

ENTRY FORMS HERE

D1873_Junior Comp 2019.pdf

Vets Tournament 2019 Sunday 31st March

D1852_Vets 2019 ENTRY FORM.pdf

UPDATED DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS SECOND ROUND W/C 4th March 2018-2019

D1862_Dare Cup Second Round 2018-2019 inc handicaps.pdf

D1864_Lew Vale Second Round 2018-2019.pdf


UPDATED AND REVISED HANDICAPS FOR LEW VALE CUP

D1861_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised March 2019.pdf

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES

Please note that Chestfield Warriors13 and CW19 have withdrawn from Division 4 - Chestfield Warriors 11 have withdrawn from Div 3 due to injuries please amend your diaries


Premier Division - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Hoath A 15 15 0 0 45 7 45
Faversham A 15 12 0 3 40 23 40
Iron Room A 16 11 0 5 38 25 38
Heron B 16 7 0 9 35 32 35
Heron A 15 9 0 6 33 26 33
Hoath C 15 7 0 8 33 32 33
Hoath B 16 8 0 8 29 32 29
Chestfield Warriors 3 16 5 0 11 28 34 28
Chestfield Warriors 2 16 6 0 10 24 37 24
Chestfield Warriors 4 15 6 0 9 23 29 23
Chestfield Warriors 1 17 0 0 17 0 51 0
Last result update: Today @ 12:22am

Division 1 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Chestfield Warriors 5 11 10 0 1 32 6 32
Herne Bay A 13 8 0 5 32 20 32
Iron Room B 12 8 0 4 28 22 28
Blean A 13 7 0 6 27 22 27
Herne Bay B 14 8 0 6 25 27 25
Whitstable Natives A 13 6 0 7 25 27 25
Chestfield Warriors 6 13 5 0 8 20 30 20
Choughs A 12 3 0 9 16 29 16
Chestfield Warriors 7 13 2 0 11 12 34 12
Last result update: Today @ 12:06am

Division 2 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Chestfield Warriors 9 16 11 0 5 38 26 38
Chestfield Warriors 8 14 11 0 3 36 21 36
Chestfield Warriors 10 15 9 0 6 36 26 36
Iron Room C 14 10 0 4 35 23 35
Herne Bay E 15 7 0 8 30 30 30
Herne Bay D 15 6 0 9 30 34 30
Faversham B 14 7 0 7 28 28 28
Herne Bay F 13 3 0 10 22 34 22
Blean B 15 3 0 12 20 41 20
Choughs B 13 5 0 8 18 30 18
Last result update: Today @ 10:52am

Division 3 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Faversham C 11 10 0 1 32 9 32
Blean C 10 7 0 3 25 16 25
Herne Bay G 12 6 0 6 22 24 22
Chestfield Warriors 12 10 6 0 4 21 16 21
Herne Bay H 13 4 1 8 21 25 21
Whitstable Natives B 11 5 0 5 19 21 19
Herne Bay I 10 3 0 7 15 26 15
Herne Bay J 13 2 1 9 12 30 12
Chestfield Warriors 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Today @ 10:52am

Division 4 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Chestfield Warriors 18 15 13 0 2 42 11 42
Herne Bay O 14 11 0 3 38 12 38
Herne Bay M 14 11 0 3 34 17 34
Herne Bay L 15 10 0 5 34 19 34
Herne Bay N 16 9 1 5 31 25 31
Chestfield Warriors 16 14 5 0 9 23 32 23
Chestfield Warriors 14 12 1 0 11 8 33 8
Chestfield Warriors 15 8 2 0 6 7 19 7
Herne Bay K 12 1 1 9 7 29 7
Chestfield Warriors 17 12 1 0 11 6 33 6
Chestfield Warriors 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chestfield Warriors 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 5:36pm

Outstanding

There are 34 missing match results

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Monday 08 April
Chestfield Warriors 18 5-0 Herne Bay K
Wednesday 20 March
Faversham C 7-2 Herne Bay G
Chestfield Warriors 12 3-6 Herne Bay I
Choughs B 4-5 Herne Bay E
Herne Bay A 7-2 Herne Bay B
Faversham A 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 1
Tuesday 19 March
Herne Bay N 3-2 Chestfield Warriors 17
Herne Bay K 2-3 Herne Bay M
Blean B 3-6 Faversham B
Thursday 14 March
Chestfield Warriors 9 2-7 Chestfield Warriors 8
Herne Bay D 6-3 Choughs B
Chestfield Warriors 3 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 2
Wednesday 13 March
Herne Bay M 1-4 Herne Bay O
Chestfield Warriors 15 2-3 Herne Bay N
Herne Bay G 0-9 Whitstable Natives B
Blean C 9-0 Herne Bay J
Chestfield Warriors 5 7-2 Iron Room B
Whitstable Natives A 4-5 Herne Bay A
Remember me and or Register