League Table

Printable version

Summer 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARIES


AGFM/PRESENTATION NIGHT at Warriors Venue Tuesday 3rd September 7:30pm


LEW VALE CUP FINALS

CW18 vs CW4 (Date tbc)

DARE CUP FINALS

Outstanding Semi-Final CW8 vs Natives A

Winners of that will play Herne Bay E

D1892_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised April 2019.pdf


D1915_SL 2019 Group Schedules b.pdf

Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Pheasant Pluckers 5 4 0 1 42 16 20 5 4 20 4
Burns Knights 5 3 0 2 34 26 15 10 3 15 3
Crab and Wrinkle 4 3 0 1 29 17 14 6 3 14 2
SALT 3 3 0 0 26 9 13 2 3 13 3
Fruit Bats 4 2 0 2 17 28 8 12 2 8 0
Treble Trouble 5 1 0 4 22 36 8 17 1 8 3
Hobgobliners 3 1 0 2 16 22 4 11 1 4 0
*BYE* 5 0 0 5 13 45 3 22 0 3 1
Last result update: Yesterday @ 6:38pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Caz and Dave 5 5 0 0 38 23 18 7 5 18 4
Phoenix Spinners 6 4 0 2 40 33 18 12 4 18 3
Bay Grays 4 2 0 2 32 16 14 6 2 14 2
Ynotus 3 3 0 0 26 9 12 3 3 12 3
Rocking Roosters 4 1 0 3 23 24 9 11 1 9 3
Magnum Force 5 2 0 3 23 36 9 16 2 9 2
Wickedly Sharp 5 1 0 4 20 39 6 19 1 6 0
Istead United 2 0 0 2 7 18 2 8 0 2 0
Doodle Dashers 2 0 0 2 7 18 2 8 0 2 1
Last result update: Sat 22 Jun @ 3:27pm

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
The Jokers 5 4 0 1 42 12 20 5 4 20 4
Calder Hall 5 4 0 1 36 16 18 7 4 18 4
Rockstars 4 3 0 1 35 9 17 3 3 17 3
Cheesy Boys 3 3 0 0 22 15 10 5 3 10 3
Linbar 3 1 0 2 14 18 6 9 1 6 0
Girl Fridays 5 1 0 4 13 43 5 20 1 5 2
Up for a challenge 3 0 0 3 6 26 2 13 0 2 0
Gryffin Dor 4 0 0 4 7 36 2 18 0 2 0
Last result update: Sat 22 Jun @ 3:31pm

Premier Group

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 8 3 5 0 64 55 20 12 3 20 0
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 8 3 5 0 61 44 19 13 3 19 0
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 8 2 5 1 61 56 17 15 2 17 0
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 8 4 0 4 59 58 16 16 4 16 0
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 8 2 4 2 63 58 16 16 2 16 0
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 8 1 5 2 56 59 15 17 1 15 0
John Glass / Mike Chapman 8 1 3 4 59 70 13 19 1 13 0
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 8 1 3 4 49 72 12 20 1 12 0
Last result update: Today @ 12:49pm

Outstanding

There are 14 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Thursday 04 July
SALT 3-2 Pheasant Pluckers
Thursday 27 June
Caz and Dave 3-2 Phoenix Spinners
Monday 24 June
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 3-1 John Glass / Mike Chapman
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3 Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 1-3 Mike Howard / Dave Emery
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2 Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2 Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
John Glass / Mike Chapman 1-3 Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2 Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 1-3 Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham
Thursday 20 June
*BYE* 1-4 Crab and Wrinkle
Burns Knights 4-1 Hobgobliners
Girl Fridays 0-5 The Jokers
Wednesday 19 June
Up for a challenge 0-5 Calder Hall
Rockstars 2-3 Cheesy Boys
Tuesday 18 June
Treble Trouble 2-3 Fruit Bats
Phoenix Spinners 4-1 Magnum Force
Bay Grays 5-0 Wickedly Sharp
Remember me and or Register