League Table

Printable version

Summer 2018

WINTER LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM 2018-2019

D1721_League Registration Forms 2018-2019.pdf

SUMMER LEAGUE 2018


This is the last week to play any outstanding matches. Cards to Linda by Sunday 22nd

D1684_Summer League 2018.pdf

D1688_SL 2018 Handicaps.pdf

D1687_SL 2018 Venues.pdf

D1686_Teams and their Players 2018.pdf


GROUP 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Divided Re-United 7 7 0 0 63 18 30 5 7 30 7
Caz and Dave 8 5 0 3 54 46 21 19 5 21 4
Magnum Force 7 5 0 2 46 36 20 15 5 20 5
Phoenix Spinners 7 4 0 3 41 35 19 16 4 19 2
Clan McCaig 7 2 0 5 38 42 17 18 2 17 3
The Drifters 7 4 0 3 34 47 14 21 4 14 4
Bay Grays 5 3 0 2 28 26 13 12 3 13 3
Mr and Mrs 6 0 0 6 26 45 9 21 0 9 2
Loseb 6 0 0 6 15 50 7 23 0 7 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 10:59pm

GROUP 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Calder Hall 7 5 0 2 58 24 28 8 5 28 5
Pacemakers 6 6 0 0 48 19 22 8 6 22 6
Girl Fridays 7 4 0 3 39 42 18 17 4 18 4
Seasalter Smashers 5 4 0 1 36 19 17 8 4 17 3
Holmes Under the Hammer 6 2 0 4 28 41 12 19 2 12 3
Norfolk and Chance 5 1 0 4 28 32 10 15 1 10 1
Girl Fridays 2 4 0 0 4 8 34 3 17 0 3 0
Squadron 4 0 0 4 5 39 1 19 0 1 0
The Oyster Shells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 10:56pm

GROUP 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
57 Inbetweeners 7 5 0 2 53 36 21 14 5 21 5
Burns Knights 6 5 0 1 44 31 19 11 5 19 2
Debt Collectors 7 3 0 4 43 45 17 18 3 17 4
Miss Hit 7 2 0 5 41 43 17 18 2 17 3
Pheasant Pluckers 6 4 0 2 38 38 16 14 4 16 2
Across the Pond 7 4 0 3 40 45 16 19 4 16 3
Y-Us 7 3 0 4 36 46 16 19 3 16 7
Game, Set, Match 7 1 0 6 38 49 13 22 1 13 1
Last result update: Yesterday @ 11:02pm

PREMIER

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Hillier / Emery 12 8 3 1 112 71 33 15 8 33 0
Glass / Rudland 12 5 6 1 111 84 29 19 5 29 0
Rowley / Roberts 12 5 5 2 104 87 27 21 5 27 0
Jeavons / Coombes 12 3 6 3 95 97 25 23 3 25 0
Emman / Chapman 12 3 3 6 80 106 20 28 3 20 0
Mileham / Clark 12 3 3 6 79 101 20 28 3 20 0
Gordon / Greenwood 12 2 5 5 88 96 20 28 2 20 0
Howard / Cannon 12 1 5 6 85 112 18 30 1 18 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 12:17pm

Outstanding

There are 13 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Monday 16 July
Glass / Rudland 2-2 Hillier / Emery
Emman / Chapman 2-2 Howard / Cannon
Mileham / Clark 2-2 Jeavons / Coombes
Gordon / Greenwood 2-2 Rowley / Roberts
Rowley / Roberts 3-1 Jeavons / Coombes
Howard / Cannon 0-4 Mileham / Clark
Hillier / Emery 3-1 Emman / Chapman
Gordon / Greenwood 1-3 Glass / Rudland
Thursday 12 July
Miss Hit 4-1 Pheasant Pluckers
Burns Knights 5-0 Across the Pond
Clan McCaig 2-3 Divided Re-United
Wednesday 11 July
The Drifters 4-1 Caz and Dave
Pacemakers 4-1 Holmes Under the Hammer
Tuesday 10 July
57 Inbetweeners 3-2 Y-Us
Girl Fridays 2 2-3 Girl Fridays
Monday 09 July
Jeavons / Coombes 3-1 Howard / Cannon
Rowley / Roberts 0-4 Glass / Rudland
Emman / Chapman 1-3 Gordon / Greenwood
Remember me and or Register