Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


December 19
Mon 2   Herne Bay B vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 2-7
(Dbls 3-1)
Faversham A Report
  Herne Bay L vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 15 4-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay P Report
Tue 3   Heron B vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Hoath D 7:30pm
  Hoath E 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 12 4-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 16 Report
Wed 4   Hoath B 3-6
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 1 8-1
(Dbls 0-3)
Heron A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 4 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Choughs A 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Herne Bay E 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay G Report
  Herne Bay I 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay J Report
  Blean C 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Faversham B Report
Thu 5   Chestfield Warriors 6 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Blean A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Herne Bay O 7:30pm
Mon 9   Iron Room A vs. Heron B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay B vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay L vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Tue 10   Heron A vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
  Hoath D vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay J vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Wed 11   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Hoath E 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Faversham A vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay E vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Thu 12   Chestfield Warriors 2 vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Herne Bay M vs. Chestfield Warriors 12 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 16 vs. Herne Bay P 7:30pm
Fri 13   Choughs C vs. Chestfield Warriors 15 7:30pm
Mon 16   Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
  Herne Bay P vs. Herne Bay M 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 15 vs. Chestfield Warriors 16 7:30pm
Tue 17   Heron B vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Hoath E vs. Hoath D 7:30pm
  Blean B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Chestfield Warriors 13 7:30pm
Wed 18   Hoath A vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Thu 19   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay K vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Choughs C 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register