Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Summer 2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


June 19
Mon 3   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts Report
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes Report
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery Report
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts Report
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood Report
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts Report
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham Report
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham Report
Tue 4   Treble Trouble 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
*BYE* Report
  Gryffin Dor vs. Linbar 7:30pm
Wed 5   Up for a challenge 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Rockstars Report
  Bay Grays 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Caz and Dave Report
  Ynotus 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Magnum Force Report
  Istead United 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Phoenix Spinners Report
Thu 6   SALT vs. Crab and Wrinkle 6:30pm
  Burns Knights 1-3
(Dbls 2-0)
Fruit Bats Report
  Rocking Roosters vs. Doodle Dashers 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Calder Hall Report
Mon 10   Fruit Bats vs. SALT 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman Report
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes Report
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman Report
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes Report
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke Report
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery Report
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood Report
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts Report
Tue 11   Cheesy Boys vs. Up for a challenge 6:30pm
Wed 12   The Jokers 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Gryffin Dor Report
  Crab and Wrinkle 3-1
(Dbls 0-2)
Treble Trouble Report
  Magnum Force vs. Istead United 7:30pm
  Doodle Dashers vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
Thu 13   Hobgobliners 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Pheasant Pluckers Report
  Caz and Dave vs. Ynotus 7:30pm
  Wickedly Sharp 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Rocking Roosters Report
  Linbar 3-1
(Dbls 1-2)
Girl Fridays Report
Mon 17   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
Tue 18   Treble Trouble vs. Fruit Bats 7:30pm
  Bay Grays vs. Wickedly Sharp 7:30pm
  Phoenix Spinners vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
Wed 19   Up for a challenge vs. Calder Hall 6:30pm
  Ynotus vs. Doodle Dashers 7:30pm
  Istead United vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Rockstars vs. Cheesy Boys 7:30pm
Thu 20   Burns Knights vs. Hobgobliners 7:30pm
  *BYE* vs. Crab and Wrinkle 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. The Jokers 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register