Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 1

September 19
Tue 24   Blean A 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
Wed 25   Whitstable Natives A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Mon 30   Iron Room B 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Choughs B Report
October 19
Tue 1   Heron B 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Heron A Report
Tue 8   Blean A 5-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Wed 9   Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay A Report
Mon 14   Herne Bay D 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay E Report
Tue 15   Heron B 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Hoath C Report
Mon 28   Iron Room B 7-2
(Dbls 3-1)
Choughs A Report
Tue 29   Blean A 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Iron Room C Report
Wed 30   Whitstable Natives A 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Choughs B 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Faversham A Report
November 19
Mon 4   Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
Tue 5   Heron B 3-6
(Dbls 3-1)
Hoath E Report
  Blean A 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room B Report
Wed 6   Choughs B 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Mon 11   Iron Room B 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
Wed 13   Whitstable Natives A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Mon 18   Herne Bay D 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay F Report
Tue 19   Blean A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Wed 20   Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room B Report
  Choughs B 6-3
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay E Report
December 19
Mon 2   Iron Room B 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay A Report
Tue 3   Heron B 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
Wed 11   Whitstable Natives A 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
  Choughs B 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
Mon 16   Iron Room B 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Tue 17   Heron B 2-7
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
January 20
Mon 6   Iron Room B 3-6
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
  Herne Bay D 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham A Report
Tue 7   Heron B 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath D Report
Tue 14   Blean A 4-5
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay A Report
Wed 15   Whitstable Natives A 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Choughs B 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay D Report
Mon 20   Herne Bay D 8-1
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay G Report
Tue 21   Heron B 2-7
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 1 Report
February 20
Mon 3   Iron Room B 7-2
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room C Report
Tue 4   Blean A 7-2
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
Wed 5   Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Mon 10   Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
Tue 11   Heron B 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath B Report
Mon 17   Iron Room B vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Wed 19   Whitstable Natives A 8-1
(Dbls 0-3)
Iron Room C Report
Mon 24   Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Blean B Report
Tue 25   Blean A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Wed 26   Choughs B 6-3
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay G Report
March 20
Mon 9   Iron Room B vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Tue 10   Heron B vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
Mon 16   Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Tue 17   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Wed 18   Whitstable Natives A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Mon 23   Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Tue 24   Heron B vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
Tue 31   Blean A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
April 20
Wed 1   Choughs B vs. Blean B 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register