Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division Three

September 19
Mon 23   Herne Bay L vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Wed 25   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Thu 26   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
October 19
Wed 2   Herne Bay H vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Thu 3   Herne Bay K vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Tue 8   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Wed 9   Faversham B vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Thu 10   Herne Bay K vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Wed 16   Herne Bay H vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Thu 17   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Mon 28   Herne Bay L vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Tue 29   Herne Bay J vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
November 19
Tue 5   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Wed 6   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Thu 7   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Mon 11   Herne Bay L vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Wed 13   Herne Bay I vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Mon 18   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Tue 19   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Wed 20   Faversham B vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Thu 21   Whitstable Natives B vs. Blean C 7:30pm
December 19
Mon 2   Herne Bay L vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Wed 4   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Mon 9   Herne Bay L vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Tue 10   Herne Bay J vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Wed 18   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Thu 19   Herne Bay K vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
January 20
Wed 8   Herne Bay H vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Thu 9   Herne Bay K vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Wed 15   Herne Bay I vs. Blean C 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Thu 16   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Wed 22   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Thu 23   Whitstable Natives B vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
February 20
Mon 3   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Tue 4   Herne Bay J vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Thu 6   Herne Bay K vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Wed 12   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Thu 13   Whitstable Natives B vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Mon 17   Herne Bay L vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Wed 19   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Thu 20   Herne Bay K vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Tue 25   Herne Bay J vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Wed 26   Herne Bay H vs. Blean C 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Thu 27   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
March 20
Mon 9   Herne Bay L vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Wed 11   Herne Bay I vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Thu 12   Herne Bay K vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Mon 16   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Tue 17   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Wed 18   Faversham B vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Wed 25   Herne Bay I vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Thu 26   Herne Bay K vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Mon 30   Herne Bay L vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Blean C 7:30pm
April 20
Wed 1   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register