Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division Two

September 19
Wed 25   Faversham A vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Herne Bay E vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Thu 26   Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Mon 30   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
October 19
Tue 1   Blean B vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Thu 3   Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Wed 9   Herne Bay E vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Thu 10   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Mon 14   Herne Bay D vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Tue 15   Blean B vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Wed 16   Faversham A vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Thu 17   Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Mon 28   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Wed 30   Choughs B vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Thu 31   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
November 19
Mon 4   Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Wed 6   Faversham A vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Thu 7   Herne Bay F vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Tue 12   Blean B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Wed 13   Herne Bay E vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Thu 14   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Mon 18   Herne Bay D vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Wed 20   Faversham A vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Thu 21   Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
December 19
Mon 2   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Wed 4   Herne Bay E vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Thu 5   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Wed 11   Faversham A vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay E vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Thu 12   Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Mon 16   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Tue 17   Blean B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Thu 19   Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
January 20
Mon 6   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Tue 7   Blean B vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Thu 9   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Wed 15   Herne Bay E vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Thu 16   Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Mon 20   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Tue 21   Blean B vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Thu 23   Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
February 20
Mon 3   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Wed 5   Herne Bay E vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Thu 6   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Mon 10   Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Tue 11   Blean B vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Wed 12   Faversham A vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Thu 13   Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Mon 17   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Tue 18   Blean B vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Thu 20   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Mon 24   Herne Bay D vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Wed 26   Faversham A vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Thu 27   Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
March 20
Wed 11   Herne Bay E vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Thu 12   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Mon 16   Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Wed 18   Faversham A vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Thu 19   Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Mon 23   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Tue 24   Blean B vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Thu 26   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
April 20
Wed 1   Faversham A vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
  Herne Bay E vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Thu 2   Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register