Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Summer 2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Premier Group

June 19
Mon 3   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts Report
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes Report
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery Report
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts Report
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood Report
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts Report
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham Report
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham Report
Mon 10   Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman Report
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes Report
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman Report
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes Report
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke Report
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery Report
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood Report
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts Report
Mon 17   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
Mon 24   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
July 19
Mon 1   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
Mon 8   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
Mon 15   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register