Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2018-2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 3

October 18
Tue 2   Herne Bay I 5-4
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay G Report
  Chestfield Warriors 14 1-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay N Report
Wed 3   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Tue 9   Blean B 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Wed 10   Blean C 8-1
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay I Report
Thu 11   Herne Bay F 4-5
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs B Report
Tue 16   Blean B 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Wed 17   Herne Bay H vs. Faversham C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 1-8
(Dbls 3-2)
Whitstable Natives B Report
Wed 31   Herne Bay G 3-6
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay H Report
November 18
Thu 1   Herne Bay F 2-7
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
Tue 6   Blean B 3-6
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay F Report
  Chestfield Warriors 14 0-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 15 Report
Wed 7   Herne Bay H 6-3
(Dbls 2-3)
Blean C Report
  Chestfield Warriors 12 3-6
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay G Report
Wed 14   Blean C 9-0
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 12 Report
  Herne Bay G 3-6
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay J Report
Tue 20   Chestfield Warriors 14 0-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 18 Report
Wed 21   Herne Bay H 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay I Report
December 18
Tue 4   Herne Bay I vs. Chestfield Warriors 12 7:30pm
Wed 5   Blean C 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Whitstable Natives B Report
  Herne Bay G 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Faversham C Report
Thu 13   Herne Bay F 0-9
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Tue 18   Herne Bay I vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 0-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 16 Report
Wed 19   Blean C vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
January 19
Tue 8   Blean B vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Wed 9   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Thu 10   Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Tue 15   Blean B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Wed 16   Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Thu 17   Herne Bay F vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Tue 22   Herne Bay I vs. Blean C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Herne Bay O 7:30pm
Wed 23   Herne Bay H vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
February 19
Thu 7   Herne Bay F vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Tue 12   Blean B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Herne Bay M 7:30pm
Wed 13   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Faversham C 7:30pm
Wed 20   Blean C vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 12 7:30pm
Thu 21   Herne Bay F vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Tue 26   Blean B vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Chestfield Warriors 17 7:30pm
Wed 27   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Blean C 7:30pm
March 19
Tue 12   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Wed 13   Blean C vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Tue 19   Blean B vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 14 vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Wed 20   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Thu 21   Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Tue 26   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Wed 27   Blean C vs. Faversham C 7:30pm
April 19
Tue 2   Blean B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Wed 3   Herne Bay G vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Thu 4   Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Tue 9   Herne Bay I vs. Faversham C 7:30pm
Wed 10   Herne Bay H vs. Chestfield Warriors 12 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register