Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Summer 2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


July 19
Mon 1   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
Tue 2   Cheesy Boys vs. Calder Hall 6:30pm
  Treble Trouble vs. Hobgobliners 7:30pm
  Phoenix Spinners vs. Doodle Dashers 7:30pm
Wed 3   The Jokers vs. Up for a challenge 6:30pm
  Crab and Wrinkle vs. Fruit Bats 7:30pm
  Magnum Force vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Ynotus vs. Rocking Roosters 7:30pm
  Istead United vs. Wickedly Sharp 7:30pm
  Rockstars vs. Linbar 7:30pm
Thu 4   SALT vs. Pheasant Pluckers 6:30pm
Mon 8   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
Tue 9   Bay Grays vs. Ynotus 7:30pm
  Gryffin Dor vs. Up for a challenge 7:30pm
Wed 10   Pheasant Pluckers vs. Treble Trouble 7:30pm
  Doodle Dashers vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
Thu 11   The Jokers vs. Rockstars 6:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. SALT 7:30pm
  Hobgobliners vs. *BYE* 7:30pm
  Wickedly Sharp vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Rocking Roosters vs. Istead United 7:30pm
  Linbar vs. Cheesy Boys 7:30pm
Mon 15   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register