Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


January 20
Mon 6   Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay P vs. Chestfield Warriors 13 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 15 vs. Chestfield Warriors 14 7:30pm
Tue 7   Heron B vs. Hoath D 7:30pm
  Hoath E vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Blean B vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay O 7:30pm
Wed 8   Hoath A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Herne Bay H vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Thu 9   Chestfield Warriors 2 vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay K vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 16 vs. Herne Bay M 7:30pm
Mon 13   Herne Bay B vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Tue 14   Heron A vs. Heron B 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Hoath D vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
  Blean A vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay O vs. Herne Bay P 7:30pm
Wed 15   Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Hoath E 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Herne Bay E vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Herne Bay I vs. Blean C 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 13 vs. Chestfield Warriors 16 7:30pm
Thu 16   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
  Herne Bay M vs. Chestfield Warriors 15 7:30pm
Mon 20   Iron Room A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
Tue 21   Heron B vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Hoath E vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Blean B vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Choughs C 7:30pm
Wed 22   Hoath A vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Thu 23   Chestfield Warriors 2 vs. Hoath D 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay M vs. Chestfield Warriors 13 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 16 vs. Herne Bay O 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register