Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


February 20
Mon 3   Herne Bay B vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B 7-2
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room C Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Blean B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 11 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay H Report
  Chestfield Warriors 15 5-0
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 13 Report
Tue 4   Heron A 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
  Hoath C 9-0
(Dbls 3-0)
Heron B Report
  Hoath D 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room A Report
  Blean A 7-2
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Herne Bay J 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Whitstable Natives B Report
  Herne Bay O 0-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay M Report
Wed 5   Hoath B 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath E Report
  Chestfield Warriors 1 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath A Report
  Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Herne Bay E 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay D Report
Thu 6   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 10 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 8 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay F Report
  Herne Bay K 1-8
(Dbls 3-1)
Faversham B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 14 4-1
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 12 Report
Fri 7   Choughs C 3-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay P Report
Mon 10   Iron Room A vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
  Herne Bay P 3-2
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 14 Report
Tue 11   Heron B 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 7 8-1
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay B Report
  Blean B 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Wed 12   Hoath A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath C Report
  Chestfield Warriors 3 5-4
(Dbls 1-3)
Hoath D Report
  Choughs A 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room B Report
  Herne Bay A 5-4
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
  Iron Room C 2-7
(Dbls 3-2)
Blean A Report
  Faversham A 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Choughs B Report
  Herne Bay H 0-9
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay L Report
  Faversham B 4-5
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay J Report
  Chestfield Warriors 13 0-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay O Report
Thu 13   Chestfield Warriors 2 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 1 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 5 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Whitstable Natives A Report
  Herne Bay F 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
  Whitstable Natives B 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 11 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 16 3-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Choughs C Report
Mon 17   Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 4-5
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay D Report
  Herne Bay L 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Whitstable Natives B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 11 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Faversham B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 15 3-2
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay O Report
Tue 18   Heron A 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
  Hoath C 9-0
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
  Hoath E 4-5
(Dbls 1-3)
Heron B Report
  Blean B 6-3
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay F Report
Wed 19   Hoath B 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Hoath A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 1 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Iron Room A Report
  Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A 8-1
(Dbls 0-3)
Iron Room C Report
  Herne Bay I 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay H Report
Thu 20   Chestfield Warriors 6 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 10 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Choughs B Report
  Herne Bay G vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay K 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay J Report
  Chestfield Warriors 14 3-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 16 Report
Fri 21   Choughs C 0-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay M Report
Mon 24   Iron Room A 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Hoath C Report
  Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Blean B Report
Tue 25   Hoath D vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Blean A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay J vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Chestfield Warriors 15 7:30pm
Wed 26   Hoath A vs. Hoath E 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Faversham A vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Choughs B vs. Herne Bay G 7:30pm
  Herne Bay H vs. Blean C 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 13 vs. Choughs C 7:30pm
Thu 27   Chestfield Warriors 2 vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
  Herne Bay M vs. Chestfield Warriors 14 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register