Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Summer 2018

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


May 18
Mon 14   Loseb vs. Clan McCaig 7:30pm
  Debt Collectors vs. Miss Hit 7:30pm
Tue 15   The Drifters 2-2
(Dbls 2-1)
Mr and Mrs Report
  Norfolk and Chance 1-3
(Dbls 1-2)
Calder Hall Report
  The Oyster Shells vs. Pacemakers 7:30pm
Wed 16   Magnum Force vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Divided Re-United 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Bay Grays Report
  Holmes Under the Hammer vs. Squadron 7:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers vs. Burns Knights 7:30pm
Thu 17   Seasalter Smashers 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Girl Fridays 2 Report
  57 Inbetweeners 2-2
(Dbls 2-1)
Game, Set, Match Report
Mon 21   Squadron vs. The Oyster Shells 7:30pm
  Across the Pond vs. Pheasant Pluckers 7:30pm
Tue 22   Bay Grays vs. Loseb 7:30pm
Wed 23   Phoenix Spinners vs. Divided Re-United 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. Seasalter Smashers 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays 2 vs. Holmes Under the Hammer 7:30pm
  Pacemakers vs. Norfolk and Chance 7:30pm
Thu 24   Clan McCaig vs. The Drifters 7:30pm
  Mr and Mrs vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. Debt Collectors 7:30pm
  Y-Us vs. Miss Hit 7:30pm
Mon 28   Loseb vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Norfolk and Chance vs. Squadron 7:30pm
  Debt Collectors vs. Across the Pond 7:30pm
Tue 29   The Drifters vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
  The Oyster Shells vs. Girl Fridays 2 7:30pm
  Y-Us vs. Burns Knights 7:30pm
  Game, Set, Match vs. Miss Hit 7:30pm
Wed 30   Caz and Dave vs. Mr and Mrs 7:30pm
  Holmes Under the Hammer vs. Girl Fridays 7:30pm
  Calder Hall vs. Pacemakers 7:30pm
Thu 31   Magnum Force vs. Clan McCaig 7:30pm
June 18
Mon 4   Squadron vs. Calder Hall 7:30pm
  Across the Pond vs. Y-Us 7:30pm
Tue 5   Bay Grays vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays 2 vs. Norfolk and Chance 7:30pm
Wed 6   Phoenix Spinners vs. The Drifters 7:30pm
  Divided Re-United vs. Loseb 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. The Oyster Shells 7:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers vs. Debt Collectors 7:30pm
Thu 7   Clan McCaig vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Seasalter Smashers vs. Holmes Under the Hammer 7:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. Game, Set, Match 7:30pm
  Miss Hit vs. 57 Inbetweeners 7:30pm
Tue 12   Norfolk and Chance vs. Girl Fridays 7:30pm
  The Oyster Shells vs. Seasalter Smashers 7:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. 57 Inbetweeners 7:30pm
  Y-Us vs. Pheasant Pluckers 7:30pm
  Game, Set, Match vs. Across the Pond 7:30pm
Wed 13   Magnum Force vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Caz and Dave vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
  The Drifters vs. Divided Re-United 7:30pm
  Calder Hall vs. Girl Fridays 2 7:30pm
  Pacemakers vs. Squadron 7:30pm
Thu 14   Mr and Mrs vs. Clan McCaig 7:30pm
Mon 18   Loseb vs. The Drifters 7:30pm
  Across the Pond vs. 57 Inbetweeners 7:30pm
  Debt Collectors vs. Y-Us 7:30pm
Tue 19   Bay Grays vs. Mr and Mrs 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays 2 vs. Pacemakers 7:30pm
Wed 20   Phoenix Spinners vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Divided Re-United vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. Calder Hall 7:30pm
  Holmes Under the Hammer vs. The Oyster Shells 7:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers vs. Game, Set, Match 7:30pm
Thu 21   Seasalter Smashers vs. Norfolk and Chance 7:30pm
Mon 25   Magnum Force vs. Loseb 7:30pm
  Squadron vs. Girl Fridays 2 7:30pm
Tue 26   Norfolk and Chance vs. Holmes Under the Hammer 7:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers vs. 57 Inbetweeners 7:30pm
  Game, Set, Match vs. Debt Collectors 7:30pm
Wed 27   Caz and Dave vs. Divided Re-United 7:30pm
  Calder Hall vs. Seasalter Smashers 7:30pm
  Pacemakers vs. Girl Fridays 7:30pm
Thu 28   Clan McCaig vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
  Mr and Mrs vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. Miss Hit 7:30pm
July 18
Mon 2   Loseb vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Across the Pond vs. Miss Hit 7:30pm
  Debt Collectors vs. 57 Inbetweeners 7:30pm
Tue 3   The Drifters vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  The Oyster Shells vs. Norfolk and Chance 7:30pm
  Y-Us vs. Game, Set, Match 7:30pm
Wed 4   Phoenix Spinners vs. Clan McCaig 7:30pm
  Divided Re-United vs. Mr and Mrs 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. Squadron 7:30pm
  Holmes Under the Hammer vs. Calder Hall 7:30pm
Thu 5   Seasalter Smashers vs. Pacemakers 7:30pm
Mon 9   Squadron vs. Seasalter Smashers 7:30pm
Tue 10   Bay Grays vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays 2 vs. Girl Fridays 7:30pm
  57 Inbetweeners vs. Y-Us 7:30pm
Wed 11   The Drifters vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Calder Hall vs. The Oyster Shells 7:30pm
  Pacemakers vs. Holmes Under the Hammer 7:30pm
Thu 12   Clan McCaig vs. Divided Re-United 7:30pm
  Mr and Mrs vs. Loseb 7:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. Across the Pond 7:30pm
  Miss Hit vs. Pheasant Pluckers 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register