Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Summer 2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


May 19
Tue 21   Bay Grays vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Gryffin Dor vs. Cheesy Boys 7:30pm
Wed 22   The Jokers vs. Calder Hall 6:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Crab and Wrinkle Report
  Rocking Roosters vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  Ynotus 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Istead United Report
Thu 23   SALT vs. Treble Trouble 6:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. *BYE* 7:30pm
  Hobgobliners vs. Fruit Bats 7:30pm
  Wickedly Sharp vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. Rockstars 7:30pm
Mon 27   Fruit Bats vs. Pheasant Pluckers 7:30pm
Tue 28   Cheesy Boys vs. Girl Fridays 6:30pm
  Phoenix Spinners vs. Ynotus 7:30pm
Wed 29   Crab and Wrinkle vs. Burns Knights 7:30pm
  Caz and Dave vs. Rocking Roosters 7:30pm
  Magnum Force vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
  Doodle Dashers vs. Wickedly Sharp 7:30pm
Thu 30   *BYE* vs. SALT 7:30pm
  Calder Hall vs. Gryffin Dor 7:30pm
  Linbar vs. The Jokers 7:30pm
June 19
Mon 3   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
Tue 4   Treble Trouble vs. *BYE* 7:30pm
  Gryffin Dor vs. Linbar 7:30pm
Wed 5   Up for a challenge vs. Rockstars 6:30pm
  Bay Grays vs. Caz and Dave 7:30pm
  Ynotus vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  Istead United vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
Thu 6   SALT vs. Crab and Wrinkle 6:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. Fruit Bats 7:30pm
  Rocking Roosters vs. Doodle Dashers 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. Calder Hall 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register