C&DTTA - 2018/19 Tournament Winners and Runners Up



Senior

Mens Singles Winner Matt Leete
Mens Singles Runner Up Harry Law

Ladies Singles Winner Tina Stewart
Ladies Singles Runner Up Tracey Deeley

Mens Doubles Winners Joe Britnell & Harry Law
Mens Doubles Runners Up Russell Bates & Martin
Hewett

Ladies Doubles Winners Linda Wickings & Jill
Weaver

Ladies Doubles Runners Up Tracey Deeley & Tina
Stewart

Mixed Doubles Winners Linda Wickings & Matt Leete
Mixed Doubles Runners Up Tina Stewart & Harry Law

Veterans Singles Winner Ian Mileham
Veterans Singles Runner Up Andy Roberts

Veterans Doubles Winners Andy Roberts & Dave Emery
Veterans Doubles Runners Up Ian Gordon & Peter Chapman

Over 60's Singles Winner Dave Emery
Over 60's Singles Runner Up Peter Chapman

Consolation Singles Winner Jack Roberts
Consolation Singles Runner Up Mike Howard

Veterans Consolation Singles Winner Steven Hotchkiss
Veterans Consolation Singles Runner Up Peter Chapman

Allocated Doubles Winners Leslie Davis & John Glass
Allocated Doubles Runners Up Paul Whittaker & Frank
Carlucci

Divisional Singles

Div 1 Winner (David Cue Cup) Bob Edwards
Div 1 Runner Up Ricky Kay

Div 2 Winner (June Brewer Cup) Tina Stewart
Div 2 Runner Up Jack Roberts

Div 3 Winner (John Foord Cup) Rowan Brough
Div 3 Runner Up Seb Rendell

Div 4 Winner (Bernard Emm Cup) Leslie Davis
Div 4 Runner Up Sam Wharman

Junior

Under 13 Winner Robin Loft
Under 13 Runner Up Dayton Wills

Under 15 Winner Jack Roberts
Under 15 Runner Up Robin Loft

Under 21 Winner Jack Roberts
Under 21 Runner Up Henry Mileham

Junior Allocated Doubles Winners
Henry Mileham & Dayton Wills
Junior Allocated Doubles Runners Up
Jack Roberts & Athavan Uthayaraj

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS 2018-2019
D1770_Preliminary and First Round draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS 2018-2019

D1811_First Round draw Dare Cup HANDICAPS 2018-2019.pdf

D1770_Preliminary and First Round draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

D1769_Lew Vale Preliminary AND 1ST ROUND 2018-2019.pdf

SUMMER LEAGUE 2018


BECKET SHIELD CUP FINAL - Debt Collectors vs
Winners - Debt Collectors (Vince Corbin and Michael Micklethwaite)
Runners-up -
CHAPMAN GARDNER CUP FINAL -
Winners -
Runners-up -

DARE CUP 2018


WINNERS: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 7 (John Wickings, Roger Jordan, George Epur)
RUNNER-UP: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 6 (Lewis Marsh, George Marsh, Adam Dyer)

LEW VALE CUP 2018


WINNERS: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 4 (Jake Coombes, Dirk Froebrich, Ian Blogg)
RUNNER-UP: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 7 (John Wickings, Roger Jordan, George Epur)

C&DTTA Tournament 2018 (4 Feb 18) Winners & Runners Up



Mens Singles:
Winner: Richard Carden
Runner up: Harry Law

Ladies Singles:
Winner: Tina Stewart
Runner up: Michelle Kingsland

Mens Doubles:

Winners: Richard Carden & Simon Hiller
Runners up: Alan Taylor & Paul Waumsley

Ladies Doubles:
Winners: Tina Stewart & Tracey Deeley
Runners up: Michelle Kingsland & Crystal Tseng

Mixed Doubles
Winners: Linda Wickings & Richard Carden
Runners up: Tina Stewart & Harry Law

Division 1 Singles Jake Coombes Lewis Marsh

Division 2 Singles Tina Stewart Danny Reardon

Division 3 Singles Jack Roberts Calvin Froud

Division 4 Singles Pierrot Uberti Stuart Wharf

Consolation Singles Lewis Marsh Simon Rudland

Allocated Doubles
Winners: Tina Stewart & Jake Coombes
Runners up: Paul Whittaker & Adam Goodall

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUP 2017

- revised and updated handicaps

D1558_Preliminary round draw Dare Cup 2017-2018.pdf

D1559_Preliminary round draw Lew Vale Cup 2017-2018.pdf

PLEASE BOOK THESE IN AND CONFIRM WITH YOUR OPPONENTS

SUMMER LEAGUE 2017


BECKETT SHIELD
Winners: 57 Inbetweeners
Runners up: Bazrak +2
CHAPMAN GARDNER
Winners: Divided United
Runners up: Mr & Mrs

CUP COMPETITIONS 2016-2017


DARE CUP WINNERS - HERNE BAY J
Mick Barwick,
RUNNERS UP - HERNE BAY B
Vince Corbin, Jacqui Fok, Steve Dawson

LEW VALE CUP WINNERS - CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 8
Caroline Hanson, Dave Hanson, Peter Paetow and Bill Hackney
RUNNERS UP - BLEAN C
Laurie Newman, Derek Whidett, Alan Dilnot and Peter Coles

SUMMER LEAGUE 2016


BECKET SHIELD CUP FINAL - JS Jets vs Bazrak +1 -
Winners - JS Jets (James and Shaun Reid)
Runners-up - Bazrak +1 (Ricky Kay, Barry Shirley, Colin Relf)
CHAPMAN GARDNER CUP FINAL - Game, Set & Match vs EROB
Winners - Game, Set & Match (Jill Weaver, Linda Wickings and Aaron Hollingswoth)
Runners-up - Ethelbert Road Old Boys (Kevin Bourner, Mark Thomas and Colin Blythe)

DARE CUP 2016


WINNERS: WHITSTABLE NATIVES A (Adam Goodall, Barrie Thomas and Nick Fairweather)
RUNNER-UP: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 7 (Jill Weaver, Linda Wickings and Aaron Hollingsworth)

LEW VALE CUP 2016


WINNERS: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 3A (Jonny Nevett, Ricky Kay and John Wickings)
RUNNERS-UP: BLEAN C (Keith Ackland, Kevin West and Dave Mason)


BECKETT SHIELD 2015

WINNERS: PHEASANT PLUCKERS (PETER AND DAVID CHAPMAN)
RUNNERS-UP: HERNEBAYDOS (VINCE CORBIN, SIMON LEE AND STEVE DAWSON)

CHAPMAN-GARDINER CUP 2015

WINNERS: MISCHIEF AND MAYHEM (ROBERT AND JACK YATES)
RUNNERS-UP: MR & MRS (GRAEME AND LINDA SOPP)

THE WINNERS 2015 ARE:-
LEW VALE - CHOUGHS E: Richard Partridge, Joe Asmah and Reuben Tozer
RUNNERS UP:
LEW VALE - HERNE BAY B: Vince Corbin, Simon Lee and Steven Dawson
DARE CUP - CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 6: Jill Weaver, Linda Wickings and Riece Baxter
RUNNERS UP:
DARE CUP - BLEAN B: Laurie Newman, Peter Cole, Alan Dilnot


BECKETT SHIELD 2014

Beckett Shield winners 2014 - Fuerza 14: Nico Waters, Callum McDonagh
R/up The Uncooperatives: John Metcalfe, Paul Bee
CHAPMAN GARDNER 2014
Chapman Gardner winners 2014 - The 3 Stooges: Harry Law, Tina Stewart, Jim Sixsmith
R/up. The Golden Oldies: Linda and John Wickings

DARE CUP 2014


Dare Cup winners 2014 - Chestfield Warriors 9: Jonny and Mike Nevett, David Chapman
R/up Chestfield Warriors 1 - Denis Cannon, Roger Jordan and Connor Russell

LEW VALE CUP 2014


Lew Vale winners 2014 - Chestfield Warriors 9: Jonny and Mike Nevett, David Chapman
R/up Chestfield Warriors 3 - Dirk Froebrich, Kell Davies and John Wickings

CUP FINALS 2012-2013

DARE CUP 2013


Dare Cup winners 2013 - CW5 Jacob Midson, Adam Jones and Kell Davies
R/up Chestfield Warriors 3 - John and Linda Wickings, Connor Russell

LEW VALE CUP 2013


Lew Vale winners 2013 - Heron B Peter Chapman, Graham and Ian Blogg
R/up CW5 Jacob Midson, Adam Jones and Kell Davies

BECKETT SHIELD 2013


Winners - Faversham All Stars (Harry Law and Ethan Braden)
R/up - Kayos Reigns (Kevin and Joe Kay)

CHAPMAN GARDNER 2013


Winners - Chestfield Warriors 7 - The Wurzels (Bob and Jack Young)
R/up - Pheasant Pluckers (Peter and David Chapman)


Mailing List

If you would like to join our mailing list enter your email address below.

Remember me and or Register